All time Champions

Flest Champions

Michael Schumacher71994199520002001200220032004
Juan Manuel Fangio519511954195519561957
Lewis Hamilton520082014201520172018
Alain Prost41985198619891993
Sebastian Vettel42010201120122013
Ayrton Senna3† †198819901991
Jack Brabham3195919601966
Jackie Stewart3196919711973
Nelson Piquet3198119821987
Niki Lauda3197519771984
Alberto Ascari219521953
Emerson Fittipaldi219721974
Fernando Alonso220052006
Graham Hill219621968
Jim Clark219631965
Mika Häkkinen219981999
Alan Jones11980
Damon Hill11996
Denny Hulme11967
Jacques Villeneuve11997
James Hunt11976
Jenson Button12009
Jochen Rindt1† †1970
Jody Scheckter11979
John Surtees11964
Keke Rosberg11982
Kimi Räikkönen12007
Mario Andretti11978
Mike Hawthorn11958
Nico Rosberg12016
Nigel Mansell11992
Nino Farina11950
Phil Hill11961
† Afgået ved døden
† † Ved Formel 1 løb